Award History

2017 Awards

  1. Hatboro Horsham Industrial Design Award
  2. Hatboro Horsham District Competition Champion
  3. FedEx Innovation Challenge Winner

2016 Awards

  1. Chesnut Hill Xerox Creativity Award
  2. Westtown Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

2015 Awards

  1. Upper Darby KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  2. Orlando Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award

2014 Awards

  1. Wissahickon High School Spirit Award
  2. Wissahickon High School Competition Winner

2013 Awards

  1. FIRST MAR Regional Hatboro-Horsham KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  2. FIRST MAR Regional TCNJ Motorola Quality Award
  3. FIRST MAR Regional TCNJ Finalist Award
  4. FIRST MAR Championship Motorola Quality Award
  5. FIRST Championship Curie Division Quarter Finalist

2012 Awards

  1. FIRST Orlando Regional Motorola Quality Award
  2. FIRST Lenape Regional Judges Award
  3. FIRST Mt Olive District Finalist Award
  4. FIRST Mt Olive GM Industrial Design Award

2011 Awards

  1. FIRST Orlando Regional Woodie Flowers Award
  2. FIRST Orlando Regional Engineering Inspirational Award
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Autodesk Visualization Award
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
  5. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Finalist
  6. FIRST National Curie Division Finalist

2010 Awards

  1. FIRST Orlando Regional Woodie Flowers Award
  2. FIRST Orlando Regional Motorola Quality Award
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Finalist
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award

2009 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Autodesk Inventor Award
  2. FIRST Championship Event Hall of Fame
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Finalist
  4. FIRST Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

2008 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Hall of Fame
  2. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Finalist
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
  5. FIRST Orlando Regional Judges Award for Excellence
  6. FIRST New Jersey Regional Champion
  7. FIRST New Jersey Regional Rockwell Innovation In Control Award

2007 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Autodesk Inventor Award
  2. FIRST Championship Event Hall of Fame
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Regional 1st Seed
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
  5. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
  6. FIRST New Jersey Regional Champion
  7. FIRST New Jersey Regional Safety Star of the Day - Shane
  8. FIRST New Jersey Regional Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award

2006 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Autodesk Inventor Award
  2. FIRST Championship Event Hall of Fame
  3. FIRST Championship Event Semi-Finalist Robotics
  4. FIRST New Jersey Regional Champion
  5. FIRST New Jersey Regional Motorola Quality
  6. FIRST Annapolis Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  7. FIRST Philadelphia Regional RadioShack Innovation In Control Award
  8. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award

2005 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Autodesk Inventor Award
  2. FIRST Championship Event Hall of Fame
  3. FIRST Championship Event Semi-Finalist Robotics
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Semi-Finalist Robotics
  5. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
  6. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Motorola Quality Award
  7. FIRST New Jersey Regional Champion
  8. FIRST New Jersey Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award

2004 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event FIRST Hall of Fame Recognition
  2. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Quarter-Finalist in Robotics
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Regional Daimler Chrysler Team Spirit Award
  5. FIRST New Jersey Regional Quarter-Finalist in Robotics
  6. FIRST New Jersey Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Dave Beck
  7. FIRST New Jersey Regional Autodesk Visualization Award

2003 Awards

  1. FIRST Championship Event Championship Chairman's Award
  2. FIRST Championship Event Curie Division Robotics Finalist
  3. FIRST Championship Event Autodesk Visualization 9th Place
  4. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Finalist in Robotics
  5. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Chairman's Award
  6. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Website Award
  7. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional Quarter-Finalist in Robotics
  8. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  9. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional Website Award
  10. FIRST Chesapeake Regional Semi-Finalist
  11. FIRST Chesapeake Regional KPCB Entrepreneurship Award
  12. FIRST Chesapeake Regional Website Award
  13. FIRST New York City Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
  14. FIRST UTC New England Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
  15. FIRST BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Autodesk Visualization Award

2002 Awards

  1. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional 7th Seed
  2. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Judge's Award for Excellence
  3. FIRST UTC New England Regional Champion
  4. FIRST National Championship Animation Finalist
  5. PA Robot Challenge Finalist
  6. Ramp Riot 1st Seed

2001 Awards

  1. FIRST UTC New England Regional Champion
  2. FIRST J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional 2nd Seed
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional Champion
  4. FIRST Philadelphia Play of the Day

2000 Awards

  1. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional Judges Award for Excellence
  2. FIRST PA J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional 2nd place
  3. FIRST Philadelphia Alliance Regional 2nd place
  4. FIRST National Competition Epcot 23rd (300 teams)
  5. Autodesk Award for Excellence

1999 Awards

  1. Autodesk Animation Competition 2nd Place Boston Mass.
  2. Rumble at the Rock Robotics Competition 5th Place
  3. PA Robot Challenge 1st Place Champion
  4. FIRST New Jersey Regional Competition 6th Seed

1998 Awards

  1. FIRST National Animation Competition Top 10 Team (from 166 teams)
  2. FIRST National Competition
  3. FIRST Regional Competition 6th
  4. FIRST PA Robot Challenge 2nd Place

1997 Awards

  1. FIRST New Jersey Regional Competition Second Place

1996 Awards

  1. FIRST Rookie of the Year